Important pair of candlesticks with six lights in gilded bronze, France or Milan, 1815
finely chiseled with neoclassical motifs Under the base there is an ancient cartouche "Reale Amministrativo N..." Of this beautiful two-figure model, [..]
€ 25.000,00 / 30.000,00
€ 26.875,00
Lot N. 87
Sicilia, XVIII secolo
Veneered chest of drawers in bois de violette
with three drawers with grey marble top striped and shaped, front and sides wavy, decorated with rosettes inlaid with mother of pearl within geometric reserves, [..]
€ 10.000,00 / 12.000,00
Lot N. 122
Giuseppe Bonito (Castellammare di Stabia 1707 - Napoli 1789)
a) Allegoria della Clemenza; b) Allegoria della Forza
a)segnato, siglato e datato in basso a destra “La Clemenza/G.B.P [inxit]/1782 La coppia di allegorie, en pendant, rappresentano le due virtù più nobili e indispensabili [..]
€ 50.000,00 / 60.000,00
€ 50.000,00
Lot N. 123
Domenico Gargiulo, detto Micco Spadaro (Napoli, 1610 -1675)
Lot e le figlie
Provenance: Ancient picture of a Sorrento family. Probably already an ancient collection of the jurist Ettore Capecelatro Exhibitions: Micco Spadaro. [..]
€ 20.000,00 / 30.000,00
€ 20.000,00
Lot N. 127
Monogrammista 'FDG', attivo alla fine XVII secolo
a) Un orcio, una cesta di fichi, angurie e frutti vari con un pappagallo su un ramo en plain air, ; [..]
a) monogramma FDG e data 1696 sull'orcio b) monogramma DG sull'anguria Provenienza: Napoli, importante collezione privata [..]
€ 25.000,00 / 35.000,00
€ 18.750,00
Lot N. 131
Giacomo Nani (Porto Ercole, 1698 – Napoli, 1755)
Trionfo di fiori e frutta con animali da cacciagione entro ricco giardino
signed Giacomo Nani in lower right Bibliography of comparison: Achille della Ragione - La Natura Morta Napoletana del Settecento - Napoli, Edizioni Napoli [..]
€ 6.000,00 / 8.000,00
Lot N. 133
Alessandro Varotari, detto il Padovanino (Padova 1588 - Venezia 1648)
Madonna con bambino
Bibliography: Ugo Ruggeri - Alessandro Varotari, detto il Padovanino - in - Saggi e Memorie di Storia dell'Arte - 1988, pp. 112,113 [..]
€ 50.000,00 / 60.000,00
Lot N. 137
Scuola napoletana, XVII secolo
Un pellegrino
The painting is mentioned in the inventory of 26 June 1713, by Don Giovanni Battista Rospigliosi, Duke of Zagarolo, at n.252, with the diction "a painting in similar [..]
€ 18.000,00 / 20.000,00
Lot N. 138
Scuola napoletana, fine XVII inizi XVIII secolo
Anguria, melone, fichi e altri frutti su un piano en plein air
The work is accompanied by a written communication by Prof. Giancarlo Sestrieri, in 20 January 2001, suggesting that the painting was authored by the painter [..]